5th EDITION

JURY PRESIDENT
〉 Vikash Dhorasoo

JUDGES
〉 GiedRé, Manuel Sinor, Cathy Gasser

BEST FILM
〉 CAROLINE
by Logan George & Celine Held – USA

BEST DIRECTOR
〉 PETE LEE – Don’t be a Hero – USA

BEST ACTRESS (ex-aequo)
〉 FRANCESCA ANDERSON – F*uck Bunny – USA
MISSI PYLE
– Don’t be a Hero – USA

BEST ACTOR
〉 TORREN SIMONSZ – Personality – United Kingdom

BEST SCREENPLAY
〉 F*CK BUNNY
by Wesley Wingo – USA

AUDIENCE AWARD
〉 PERSONALITY by Micah Doye – United Kingdom
THE YELLOW DAYS by Joe O’Connor (Documentary) – United Kingdom

4th EDITION

JURY PRESIDENT
〉 Pierre-Emmanuel Barré

JUDGES
Sandra Samdja, Antoine Ménard, Olivier Bizet

BEST FILM
〉 GREEN
by Suzanne Andrews Correa – USA

BEST DIRECTOR
〉AYATASADI RAHBA – Raheel – Iran

BEST ACTRESS
〉ALEXANDRA KATSAROU – The Silence Of The Dying Fish – Greece

BEST ACTOR
EROL AFSIN – Green – USA

BEST SCREENPLAY
〉 THE SILENCE OF THE DYING FISH
by Vasilis Kekatos

AUDIENCE AWARD
〉 ULYSSSES / ULISES by Jorge Malpica ( Mexico )

3rd EDITION

JURY PRESIDENT
〉 Laura Satana

JUDGES
Marc Godin, Cyril Bron, Elsa Kouchnir

BEST FILM
〉 EXCUSE ME, I’M LOOKING FOR THE PING PONG ROOM AND MY GIRLFRIEND
by Bernhard Wenger

BEST DIRECTOR
〉 JUNYA OKABE for ZVP

BEST ACTRESS
〉 SONIA SANJARI (Retouch)

BEST ACTOR
AKIL WINGATE (Lucky Day!)

BEST SCREENPLAY
〉 THE LAST EMBRACE
by Saman Hosseinpuor

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
〉 NIN THO  (Go Lim)

AUDIENCE AWARD
〉 LUCKY DAY! by J.L. Wolfenstein

2nd EDITION

JURY PRESIDENT
〉 Elisabeth Duda

JUDGES
Olivier Biercewicz, Bénédicte Pro, Dominique Lépine

BEST FILM
〉 CUT by Eva Sigurdardottir

BEST DIRECTOR
TAYLOR BRACEWELL for Candyland

BEST ACTRESS
MERCEDEZ ERSEK OBADOVICS (Eric)

BEST ACTOR
CHRIS ALAN EVANS (Candyland)

BEST SCREENPLAY
HENNINGSSON by Lina Engborg

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
〉 FADEAWAY by Sofia Kyritsis

AUDIENCE AWARD
PVBLO by Julien Carpentier

1st EDITION

JURY PRESIDENT
〉 Petra Silander

JUDGES
Arno Creignou, Mike Zonnenberg, Alex Waltz

BEST FILM
〉 M O U S S E by John Hellberg

BEST DIRECTOR
〉 JOHN HELLBERG for Mousse

BEST ACTRESS
〉 MICHELLE MIKLOSEY (To Be Delivered)

BEST ACTOR
〉 ANDOR FUNTEK (In the Rough)

BEST SCREENPLAY
〉 TO BE DELIVERED
by Pierre A. Roch

AUDIENCE AWARD
〉 S I S A K by Faraz Mariam Arif Ansari